2019 SCTCC Cyclones Volleyball Schedule

Overall 0-0
Pct. .000
Conf. 0-0
Pct. .000
Streak -
Home 0-0
Away 0-0
Neutral 0-0
Matches -
Kills per set -
Hitting % -
Assists per set -
Blocks per set -
Service Aces per set -
Digs per set -
Add to Calendar
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
August
Thu. 15 vs. TBA # @ Central Lakes College- Scrimmage TBA
Fri. 23 vs. Northland Community & Technical College @ Whitney Center MCAC Crossover, Whitney Center 12:00 PM
  vs. Rainy River Community College @ Whitney Center MCAC Crossover, Whitney Center 6:00 PM
Sat. 24 vs. Hibbing Community College @ St Cloud MCAC Crossover, Whitney Center 9:00 AM
  vs. Central Lakes College-Brainerd @ St Cloud MCAC Crossover, Whitney Center 3:00 PM
Fri. 30 vs. Rock Valley College @ College of DuPage DuPage Tournament 5:00 PM
  vs. Madison College @ Glen Ellyn, IL (College of DuPage) College of DuPage Chaparral Invitational 7:00 PM
Sat. 31 vs. College of DuPage @ College of DuPage Chaparral Invite 12:00 PM
  vs. Harper College @ College of DuPage Tournament DuPage Tournament 2:00 PM
 
September
Wed. 4 vs. Anoka-Ramsey Community College * ^ 6:30 PM
Fri. 6 at Minnesota West Community & Technical College * 6:30 PM
Wed. 11 at Minnesota State Community & Technical College * 6:30 PM
Fri. 13 vs. Bismarck State College @ Wahpeton, ND NDSCS Invitational 4:00 PM
  at North Dakota State College of Science NDSCS Invitational - Parents Weekend 7:00 PM
Sat. 14 vs. Lake Region State College - ND @ NDSCS Tournament NDSCS Invitational 9:00 AM
  vs. Dakota College at Bottineau @ Wahpeton, ND NDSCS Tournament 2:30 PM
Wed. 18 vs. Dakota County Technical College 6:30 PM
Sat. 21 at Rochester Community and Technical College * Homecoming 12:00 PM
Wed. 25 at Ridgewater College * 6:30 PM
Fri. 27 vs. Riverland Community College * 6:30 PM
Sat. 28 vs. Minnesota West Community & Technical College * 12:00 PM
 
October
Wed. 2 at Anoka-Ramsey Community College * 6:30 PM
Fri. 4 at Western Technical College 6:30 AM
Wed. 9 vs. Minnesota State Community & Technical College * 6:30 PM
Fri. 11 at Riverland Community College * 6:30 PM
Wed. 16 vs. Ridgewater College * 6:30 PM
Fri. 18 at Dakota County Technical College 6:30 PM
Wed. 23 vs. Western Technical College 6:30 PM
Sat. 26 vs. Rochester Community and Technical College * 12:00 PM
 
November
Fri. 1 vs. TBA % @ #1 Seed NJCAA Region XIIIA Tournament 12:00 PM
Sat. 2 at TBA % Region Tournament at #1 Seed 12:00 PM
Thu. 14 at TBA % National Tournament in Rochester, MN 12:00 PM
Fri. 15 at TBA % National Tournament in Rochester, MN 12:00 PM
Sat. 16 at TBA % National Tournament in Rochester, MN 12:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event