2019 SCTCC Cyclones Schedule

Overall 2-8
Pct. .200
Conf. 0-0
Pct. .000
Streak Won 1
Home 0-0
Away 0-0
Neutral 2-8
Games 10
Runs 49
Batting Avg. .265
On Base % .318
Slugging % .319
Home Runs 2
Add to Calendar
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
March
Fri. 8 vs. Lincoln Trail College @ Chain of Lakes L, 11-5 Final - 7 innings
  vs. Itasca Community College @ Chain of Lakes W, 10-2 Final - 5 innings
Sat. 9 vs. Macomb Community College @ Titusville L, 12-5 Final
  vs. County College of Morris @ Titusville, Fl. L, 10-0 Final - 6 innings
Sun. 10 vs. Monroe Community College @ Chain of Lakes Chain of Lakes Park - Field 5 L, 20-11 Final
  vs. Parkland College @ Titusville, FL L, 8-4 Final
Tue. 12 vs. County College of Morris @ Chain of Lakes L, 3-1 Final
  vs. Southeastern Community College @ Chain of Lakes L, 14-0 Final
Wed. 13 vs. Spoon River College @ Chain of Lakes L, 8-0 Final - 5 innings
  vs. College of DuPage @ Chain of Lakes W, 13-5 Final - 6 innings
Mon. 25 vs. Dakota College at Bottineau @ Rosemount, MN at Irish Dome in Rosemount 1:15 PM
  vs. Itasca Community College @ Irish Dome, Rosemount, MN 3:00 PM
  vs. Lake Region State College - ND @ Rosemount MN 4:45 PM
Tue. 26 vs. Itasca Community College @ Irish Dome, Rosemount, MN 1:15 PM
  vs. Dakota College at Bottineau @ Rosemount, MN at Irish Dome in Rosemount 3:00 PM
  vs. Vermilion Community College @ Irish Dome, Rosemount, MN 4:15 PM
 
April
Fri. 5 vs. Itasca Community College @ Rochester, MN 6:00 PM
  vs. Northland Community & Technical College @ Rochester, MN 8:00 PM
Sat. 6 vs. Rainy River Community College * @ Rochester Dome 8:00 AM
  vs. Gogebic Community College @ Rochester, MN 2:00 PM
Tue. 9 vs. Anoka-Ramsey Community College * ^ 3:30 PM
  vs. Anoka-Ramsey Community College * ^ 5:30 PM
Sat. 13 vs. Minnesota West Community & Technical College 12:00 PM
  vs. Minnesota West Community & Technical College 2:00 PM
Tue. 16 vs. Minnesota State Community & Technical College 3:30 PM
  vs. Minnesota State Community & Technical College 5:30 PM
Fri. 19 at Riverland Community College 3:00 PM
  at Riverland Community College 5:00 PM
Sat. 20 at Rochester Community and Technical College * ^ 12:00 PM
  at Rochester Community and Technical College 2:00 PM
Tue. 23 vs. Ridgewater College * ^ 3:30 PM
  vs. Ridgewater College * ^ 5:30 PM
Fri. 26 at Minnesota West Community & Technical College 3:00 PM
  at Minnesota West Community & Technical College 5:00 PM
Tue. 30 at Minnesota State Community & Technical College 3:00 PM
  at Minnesota State Community & Technical College 5:00 PM
 
May
Fri. 3 vs. Rochester Community and Technical College * ^ 3:30 PM
  vs. Rochester Community and Technical College 5:30 PM
Sat. 4 vs. Riverland Community College 12:00 PM
  vs. Riverland Community College 2:00 PM
Tue. 7 at Anoka-Ramsey Community College * ^ 3:00 PM
  at Anoka-Ramsey Community College * ^ 5:00 PM
Thu. 9 at Ridgewater College * ^ 3:00 PM
  at Ridgewater College * ^ 5:00 PM
* Conference
^ Division
Bold team: Home event