2018-2019 Cyclones Men's Basketball Schedule

Add to Calendar
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
October
Sat. 6 vs. TBA # @ Iowa Juco Jam 11:00 AM
Sat. 13 vs. TBA # @ Anoka Ramsey Jamboree 10:00 AM
 
November
Fri. 9 vs. Gogebic Community College @ ARCC W, 110-69 Final
Sat. 10 vs. Madison College @ ARCC W, 104-99 Final - OT
Mon. 12 at St. John's University JV W, 99-77 Final
Wed. 21 vs. Central Lakes College-Brainerd W, 90-87 Final
Fri. 30 vs. Mesabi Range CTC MCAC Crossover W, 99-61 Final
 
December
Sat. 1 vs. Vermilion Community College MCAC Crossover W, 89-62 Final
Fri. 7 at Itasca Community College W, 86-77 Final
Sat. 8 at Northland Community & Technical College W, 91-71 Final
Tue. 11 at St. John's University JV W, 78-73 Final
 
January
Fri. 4 vs. Itasca Community College @ Fergus Falls, MN W, 92-72 Final
Sat. 5 vs. Mesabi Range CTC @ fergus falls W, 93-80 Final
Wed. 9 vs. Anoka-Ramsey Community College * L, 84-82 Final
Sat. 12 at Rochester Community and Technical College * ^ W, 75-73 Final
Wed. 16 vs. Minnesota West Community & Technical College * ^ W, 80-54 Final
Sat. 19 at Ridgewater College * ^ W, 93-83 Final
Wed. 23 at Minnesota State Community & Technical College * ^ L, 73-71 Final
Sat. 26 vs. Western Technical College * ^ W, 95-65 Final
Thu. 31 vs. Riverland Community College * ^ @ Sexton Arena, SJU L, 103-87 Final
 
February
Sat. 2 at Anoka-Ramsey Community College * ^ W, 85-84 Final
Wed. 6 vs. Rochester Community and Technical College * ^ W, 75-70 Final
Sat. 9 at Minnesota West Community & Technical College * ^ W, 78-71 Final
Wed. 13 vs. Ridgewater College * ^ W, 94-86 Final
Sat. 16 vs. Minnesota State Community & Technical College * ^ W, 90-61 Final
Thu. 21 at Western Technical College * ^ L, 79-74 Final
Sat. 23 at Riverland Community College * ^ W, 99-92 Final - OT
 
March
Fri. 1 vs. Rainy River Community College % @ Performance Gym Region XIII Quarterfinals W, 97-87 Final
Sat. 2 vs. Central Lakes College-Brainerd % @ Performance Gym Region XIII Semifinals L, 102-84 Final
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event