2018-2019 SCTCC Baseball Schedule

Add to Calendar
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
September
Sat. 8 vs. Team Acceleration # 2:00 PM
Sat. 22 vs. Anoka-Ramsey Community College # Scrimmage 12:00 PM
 
October
Fri. 5 at Anoka-Ramsey Community College # Scrimmage Cancelled
 
March
Wed. 6 vs. Penn State Hazelton @ Lake Myrtle RussMatt Invitational W, 11-2 Final - 7 innings
  vs. Delta College @ Winterhaven, FL W, 11-5 Final
Thu. 7 vs. Niagara County Community College @ Osceola RussMatt Invitational L, 8-2 Final - 7 innings
  vs. Niagara County Community College @ Osceola RussMatt Invitational W, 6-4 Final - 7 innings
Fri. 8 vs. Erie Community College @ Russ matt RussMatt Invitational L, 7-6 Final
Sun. 10 vs. Community College of Rhode Island @ Lake Myrtle RussMatt Invitational W, 15-4 Final
Mon. 11 vs. Lewis & Clark Community College @ Myrtle RussMatt Invitational L, 11-7 Final - 10 innings
  vs. Montgomery College (MD) @ Russmatt RussMatt Invitational W, 8-2 Final - 7 innings
Tue. 12 vs. Erie Community College @ Russ Matt RussMatt Invitational L, 16-3 Final - 7 innings
  vs. Erie Community College @ Russ Matt RussMatt Invitational L, 9-7 Final - 7 innings
Sat. 23 vs. Mesabi Range CTC St. John's University (Collegeville, MN) Cancelled
 
April
Fri. 5 vs. Hibbing Community College W, 1-0 Final - 7 innings
  vs. Hibbing Community College W, 9-1 Final - 7 innings
Sat. 6 vs. Minnesota West Community & Technical College Cancelled
  vs. Minnesota West Community & Technical College Cancelled
Fri. 19 vs. Northland Community & Technical College * ^ 3:00 PM
  vs. Northland Community & Technical College * ^ 5:00 PM
Sat. 20 vs. Northland Community & Technical College * ^ 1:00 PM
  vs. Northland Community & Technical College * ^ 3:00 PM
Tue. 23 at Central Lakes College-Brainerd * ^ 2:00 PM
  at Central Lakes College-Brainerd * ^ 4:00 PM
Sat. 27 at Minnesota State Community & Technical College * ^ 1:00 PM
  at Minnesota State Community & Technical College * ^ 3:00 PM
Sun. 28 vs. Minnesota State Community & Technical College * ^ 1:00 PM
  vs. Minnesota State Community & Technical College * ^ 3:00 PM
 
May
Wed. 1 vs. Central Lakes College-Brainerd * ^ 1:00 PM
  vs. Central Lakes College-Brainerd * ^ 3:00 PM
Sat. 4 at Mesabi Range CTC 12:00 PM
  at Mesabi Range CTC 3:00 PM
Sun. 5 vs. Mesabi Range CTC 1:00 PM
  vs. Mesabi Range CTC 3:00 PM
Wed. 8 at Anoka-Ramsey Community College 2:00 PM
  at Anoka-Ramsey Community College 4:00 PM
Fri. 10 at Ridgewater College * ^ 1:00 PM
  at Ridgewater College * ^ 3:00 PM
Sat. 11 vs. Ridgewater College * ^ 1:00 PM
  vs. Ridgewater College * ^ 3:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
Bold team: Home event