2018-2019 SCTCC Baseball Schedule

Overall 0-0
Pct. .000
Conf. 0-0
Pct. .000
Streak -
Home 0-0
Away 0-0
Neutral 0-0
Games -
Runs -
Batting Avg. -
On Base % -
Slugging % -
Home Runs -
Add to Calendar
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
September
Sat. 8 Team Acceleration # 2:00 PM
Sat. 22 Anoka-Ramsey Community College # Scrimmage 12:00 PM
 
October
Fri. 5 at Anoka-Ramsey Community College # Scrimmage Cancelled
 
March
Wed. 6 vs. Penn State Hazelton @ Lake Myrtle #7 RussMatt Invitational 10:30 AM
  vs. Delta College @ Lake Myrtle Field 8 RussMatt Invitational 1:30 PM
Thu. 7 vs. Niagara County Community College @ Osceola Heritage Park No. 1 RussMatt Invitational 8:15 AM
  vs. Niagara County Community College @ Osceola Heritage Park No. 1 RussMatt Invitational 10:15 AM
Fri. 8 vs. Erie Community College @ Lake Myrtle #7 RussMatt Invitational 8:30 AM
  vs. Ontario Royals # @ Lake Myrtle #6 RussMatt Invitational/JV Game 11:45 AM
Sun. 10 vs. Community College of Rhode Island @ Lake Myrtle #7 RussMatt Invitational 11:45 AM
  vs. St Scholastica JV # @ Lake Myrtle #1 RussMatt Invitational/JV Game 3:30 PM
Mon. 11 vs. Lewis & Clark Community College @ Lake Myrtle #3 RussMatt Invitational 9:15 AM
  vs. Montgomery College (MD) @ Lake Myrtle #3 RussMatt Invitational 12:45 PM
Tue. 12 vs. Erie Community College @ Lake Myrtle #4 RussMatt Invitational 9:15 AM
  vs. Erie Community College @ Lake Myrtle #4 RussMatt Invitational 11:15 AM
Sat. 30 at SJU JV # JV Game 2:00 PM
Sun. 31 Itasca Community College 2:00 PM
  Itasca Community College 4:00 PM
 
April
Sat. 6 Gogebic Community College 1:00 PM
  Gogebic Community College 3:00 PM
Sun. 7 Hibbing Community College 1:00 PM
  Hibbing Community College 3:00 PM
Wed. 10 at Itasca Community College 2:00 PM
  at Itasca Community College 4:00 PM
Sat. 13 at Central Lakes College-Brainerd * ^ 1:00 PM
  at Central Lakes College-Brainerd * ^ 3:00 PM
Sun. 14 Central Lakes College-Brainerd * ^ 1:00 PM
  Central Lakes College-Brainerd * ^ 3:00 PM
Fri. 19 Northland Community & Technical College * ^ 1:00 PM
  Northland Community & Technical College * ^ 3:00 PM
Sat. 20 Northland Community & Technical College * ^ 1:00 PM
  Northland Community & Technical College * ^ 3:00 PM
Wed. 24 at U of MN Morris JV # JV Game 1:00 PM
  at U of MN Morris JV # JV Game 3:00 PM
Sat. 27 at Minnesota State Community & Technical College * ^ 1:00 PM
  at Minnesota State Community & Technical College * ^ 3:00 PM
Sun. 28 Minnesota State Community & Technical College * ^ 1:00 PM
  Minnesota State Community & Technical College * ^ 3:00 PM
 
May
Wed. 1 Anoka-Ramsey Community College 2:00 PM
  Anoka-Ramsey Community College 4:00 PM
Sat. 4 at Mesabi Range CTC 12:00 PM
  at Mesabi Range CTC 3:00 PM
Sun. 5 Mesabi Range CTC 1:00 PM
  Mesabi Range CTC 3:00 PM
Wed. 8 at Anoka-Ramsey Community College 2:00 PM
  at Anoka-Ramsey Community College 4:00 PM
Fri. 10 at Ridgewater College * ^ 1:00 PM
  at Ridgewater College * ^ 3:00 PM
Sat. 11 Ridgewater College * ^ 1:00 PM
  Ridgewater College * ^ 3:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
Bold team: Home event