2016-2017 Cyclones Baseball Schedule

Overall 10-4
Pct. .714
Conf. 0-0
Pct. .000
Streak Lost 3
Home 1-0
Away 1-0
Neutral 8-4
Games 14
Runs 80
Batting Avg. .326
On Base % .423
Slugging % .506
Home Runs 7
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
March
Wed. 1 vs. Mesabi Range CTC @ US Bank W, 5-1 Final - 7 innings
  vs. Mesabi Range CTC @ US Bank Stadium W, 11-2 Final - 7 innings
Tue. 7 vs. Lansing Community College @ Lake Myrtle RussMatt Invitational W, 6-3 Final - 7 innings
  vs. Lansing Community College @ Lake Myrtle RussMatt Invitational L, 6-1 Final - 7 innings
Wed. 8 vs. ASA College @ Chain of Lakes W, 3-2 Final - 7 innings
  vs. ASA College @ Chain of Lakes W, 13-9 Final - 7 innings
Thu. 9 at Hannibal LaGrange JV W, 11-0 Final - 5 innings
  Hannibal LaGrange JV W, 8-2 Final
  vs. Delta College @ Auburndale, FL W, 5-0 Final
Sat. 11 vs. Waubonsee Community College @ Lake Bonney W, 7-5 Final - 7 innings
Sun. 12 vs. Niagara County Community College @ Chain of Lakes RussMatt Invitational W, 5-0 Final - 7 innings
  vs. Niagara County Community College @ Chain of Lakes RussMatt Invitational L, 13-1 Final - 5 innings
Mon. 13 vs. Brookdale Community College @ Russ Matt L, 12-8 Final - 7 innings
  vs. Brookdale Community College @ Russ Matt L, 5-4 Final - 7 innings
Wed. 29 at Dakota County Technical College 2:00 PM
  at Dakota County Technical College 4:00 PM
 
April
Sat. 1 Hibbing Community College Dick Putz Field 2:00 PM
  Hibbing Community College Dick Putz Field 4:00 PM
Wed. 5 at Anoka-Ramsey Community College * 3:00 PM
  at Anoka-Ramsey Community College * 5:00 PM
Sat. 8 Itasca Community College Haller Invite 10:30 AM
  at Mesabi Range CTC Haller Invite 6:00 PM
Sun. 9 Mesabi Range CTC Haller Invite 10:30 AM
  at Itasca Community College Haller Invite 6:00 PM
Fri. 14 Rochester Community and Technical College 3:00 PM
  Rochester Community and Technical College 5:00 PM
Sat. 15 Northland Community & Technical College * 3:00 PM
  Northland Community & Technical College * 5:00 PM
Wed. 19 Minnesota State Community & Technical College * 2:00 PM
  Minnesota State Community & Technical College * 4:00 PM
Sat. 22 at Central Lakes College-Brainerd * ^ 1:00 PM
  at Central Lakes College-Brainerd * ^ 3:00 PM
Sun. 23 at Ridgewater College * 1:00 PM
  at Ridgewater College * 3:00 PM
Wed. 26 Anoka-Ramsey Community College * 3:00 PM
  Anoka-Ramsey Community College * 5:00 PM
Sat. 29 at Northland Community & Technical College * 1:00 PM
  at Northland Community & Technical College * 3:00 PM
Sun. 30 at Minnesota State Community & Technical College * 1:00 PM
  at Minnesota State Community & Technical College * 3:00 PM
 
May
Wed. 3 Central Lakes College-Brainerd * ^ 2:00 PM
  Central Lakes College-Brainerd * ^ 4:00 PM
Sun. 7 Ridgewater College * 1:00 PM
  Ridgewater College * 3:00 PM
Tue. 9 at Central Lakes College-Brainerd 2:00 PM
  at Central Lakes College-Brainerd 4:00 PM
Fri. 12 vs. Region Play In @ Higher Seed TBA
Thu. 18 TBA % Region XIII Tournament TBA
Fri. 19 TBA % Region XIII Tournament TBA
Sat. 20 TBA % Region XIII Tournament TBA
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event